Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Safe work — efficient work
561 workers were trained in various areas of safety at work over the last year. Prevention of job-related injuries and improving the level of safe work culture is one of the priority tasks for “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark).
The winners of the competition among operators of front offices were determined
In COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) was held a competition among the operators of the mass segment sales and services department.
Ucell dealers now offer insurance services
On November 8 last year, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) and “Apex Insurance” LLC signed a Memorandum of Cooperation. On its basis, there were concluded agreements on the provision of insurance services with 72 dealers of a mobile operator. The opening of the first point took place in the Yunusabad district of Tashkent.
Ucell-Buxoro in Jondor district
Every day, a team of highly qualified specialists of the Company works to bring innovative technologies to all corners of the country. This is facilitated by regular trips at the request of consumers. Recently, two meetings with subscribers were held in the Bukhara region.
Congratulations on Motherland Defenders day!
Dear friends, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) congratulates you on Motherland Defenders Day!
“Ishonch” and “Xabar” about Ucell volleyball tournament
In the January issue of the «Ishonch» and «Xabar» newspapers, there were articles about the volleyball tournament held at the Company.