Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell came to meet with the blog founder of “Hazilkeshler”
In early October in Telegram channel “Hazilkeshler” there was a complaint sent to Company “Ucell” regarding 3G network unavailability on the area of the Republic of Karakalpakstan. Managers from Regional Branch “Ucell-Nukus” went to meet with the subscribers.
Ucell managers solve problems on the spot
The Company has developed a new rule: the managers of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) travel to the regions in order to communicate with subscribers. The Acting general director of the Company Vladimir Kravchenko, laid the beginning of the tradition by responding to an invitation of customers from the Karakul district of Bukhara. This time, the meeting place moved to Furkat district of the Ferghana region.
Specialists meet with subscribers in Yangier
Effective communication is the key to mutual trust between subscribers and the mobile operator. Face-to-face meetings allow you to study problems more deeply, to find out what disturbs the client, and to deal with the problem immediately. That is why top managers of the Company try to interact actively with subscribers.
“Art of 4G” from Ucell in Kokand
High speed is also art. «COSCOM» LLC (Ucell trademark) traditionally takes part in providing uninterrupted cellular communications and Internet access at major cultural events in the regions of Uzbekistan. This time, the Company's specialists traveled to the first international Handcraftsmanship festival in Kokand.
With Ucell the well-being is available anywhere and fruitful for everyone
Regional top management of COSCOM LLC (TM Ucell) continues the meeting practice with the subscribers at places. This time they visited Fergana and Andijan Region. Based on the issue learning results at places certain measure complexes were developed on technical modernization of Ucell network for the period up to the end of this year and for 2020.
Millions of calls per month
There is no second chance to make a first impression. More than half of customers form their opinion about the Company during the first call. That is why the work of employees of Call-centers of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) in Tashkent and Ferghana is one of the key in creating a positive image.