Information subscription 4250 168,4 soums 336,8 soums
STV channel portal 0971 3 789 soums 2 105 soums
Sezam Entertainment Portal 0976 3 789 soums 2 105 soums
All prices include VAT.
More information about services
Ucell continues to expand the network http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/17/ucell_continues_to_expand_the_network Mon, 17 Sep 2018 15:17:32 +0500
In the period from 27th of August till 16th of September, 2018 the following base stations were put into operation:
• 20 base stations of 3G standard in:
• in Ziyorat village of Karakul district;
• in Aykar village of Bakhmal district;
Namangan region:
• in Dustlik makhallya and Shifokor street of Pap town;
• on Ozodlik street of Mingbulak district;
• in Uzbekistan massif of Chust district;
• in Tuda, Chodak, Pap and M. Toshmatov villages of Pap district;
Samarqand region:
• In zarband village of Ishtikhan district;
Sirdarya region:
• on Khamza street of Sardoba district;
• on A. Temur street of Yangiyer town;
• in Chultukay village of Sirdarya district;
• in Akkurgan, Chorjoy, Dekhkanabad and Minor villages of Jarkurgan district;
• in Uzbekyop and Khanabad villages of Kushkupir district;
• 1 base station of 4G standard in:
• in Kulbaipayon village of Samarkand district;
To the attention of "Convenient internet" and "Convenient 4G" service bundles users http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/15/to_the_attention_of_users Sat, 15 Sep 2018 08:56:21 +0500
Starting from 26.09.2018 "Convenient internet-100", "Convenient internet-300", "Convenient 4G-500" and "Convenient 4G-1500" service bundles will be unavailable for new subscriptions and automatic assignment.
You can choose and activate other “Convenient” service bundles with MB, minutes and SMS via *130#.
Ucell expands the possibilities of providing services to subscribers. http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/14/ucell_expands_the_possibilities_of_providing_services Fri, 14 Sep 2018 16:04:26 +0500
We are pleased to announce that the Company has added the opportunity to activate "Reserved SIM-card" service at dealers sales point of “MONO” category. "Reserved SIM-card" service will allow you to activate reserved SIM card any time in case of failure, loss or theft of your primary SIM-card without contacting Ucell offices. Now the service is activated not only in the Company's own offices, but also at dealer sales point of “MONO” category.
"Mood" is getting much better! http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/13/mood Thu, 13 Sep 2018 10:55:51 +0500
Excellent news!
Since 13.09.2018 "Mood" tariff line becomes even more profitable: now you will get even more monthly limits for the same subscription fee.
The following positive changes have been introduced on "Mood" tariff plans:
• "Good mood" - 0 MB per month 100 MB per month
• "Cool mood" - 25 minutes for outgoing calls outside the network per month 50 minutes for calls outside the network per month.
• "Excellent mood" - 50 minutes for outgoing calls outside the network per month, 500 MB per month 100 minutes for calls outside the network per month, 700 MB per month.
More details on the tariffs you can find out by clicking on their names above.
Changes in the terms of service provision of "Entertainment video-voice portal of Ucell" on the service number 7575 http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/12/changes_in_the_terms_of_service Wed, 12 Sep 2018 14:47:46 +0500
Now, even with a lack of funds on the balance, you can still have access to the "Entertainment video-voice portal of Ucell".
The loyalty program is designed for permanent subscribers who are users of the IVR-portal provided jointly with INTECH.
The loyalty program is available exclusively to subscribers who are users of the IVR-portal for more than 3 (three) days, who receive IVR-portal services in the amount of more than 3 (three) successful fee charges.
The loyalty program includes conditions for preferential use of the IVR-portal with the access to the service with a discount of more than 50%. The subscriber is granted access to all services, without any limitations of functionality.
If at the time of subscription fee payment you do not have enough funds on the balance (294.7 UZS), then you have the opportunity to receive the loyalty program from INTECH provider and get access to "Entertainment video-voice portal of Ucell" by the service number 7575 with a discount over 50 % (126.3 UZS).
The loyalty program is provided on a one-time basis and cannot be implemented more than twice in a row. The subsequent provision of services with a 50% discount can be made after several subsequent successful tariffications.
Tariffication for the loyalty program is made by invisible incoming SMS from 9122 number.
To the attention of subscribers! http://ucell.uz/en/news/2018/09/11/to_attention_of_subscribers Tue, 11 Sep 2018 14:41:45 +0500
Since September 12, 2018, the conditions of provision "Monthly 4G Internet packages" service will be changed: after reaching the limit of 10 000 MB in TAS-IX zone, internet speed in the TAS-IX zone will drop to 64 Kbps. This change will affect only those subscribers who have connected the service since September 12, 2018.