M2M conference reportage. Part 2
* Traffic to be priced by Internet providers’ rate
Innovative M2M solutions for your business in practice
On November 5, 2015, Ucell mobile operator holds a unique conference on "The future is already here," where world experts in the field of M2M (Machine-to-Machine) will talk about:
- global trends and prospects of cooperation intercomputer;
- practical application of M2M solutions for businesses;
- smart energy solutions.
Our experts will introduce you with the world of M2M:
• Ilgi Evecan (Ilgi Evecan), an expert on business development in the field of IT-technology and mobile marketing of TeliaSonera Eurasia
An expert in the fields of IoT, mobile marketing, affiliate programs, mobile services and technology for the corporate segment, in particular M2M and geolocation services / applications. Thanks to her successful projects in Turkcell "Smart City" one of the most popular applications for mobile tracking to B2B companies in Turkey was developed.
• Eunice Yazirlioulu (Enis Yazirlioğlu), Development Manager M2M business in Turkcell
More than 10 years of experience in the fields of information technology and telecommunications. An expert in M2M-verticals like tracking transport "smart" city, M2M technology in industry, energy, retail, agriculture and health. The author of a blog about the technologies of the future online Harvard Business Review.
• Tamer Tatlici (Tamer Tatlici), Founder and Director aSAY Energy
An expert in the fields of IoT, and smart grids. Through innovative additional services designed for Turkcell, Company aSIA Energy, led by Tatlici Tamer, was awarded at the world competition Global Telecom Business Awards. The company has developed and implemented the first in Turkey, the system of "smart" lighting the streets and collect information through the use of network power technology PWC (Power Line Communication / communication via power line) and GSM (Global standard for digital mobile communications) in order to save energy. Lecturer at the University of IoT, and smart grids.
For whom this conference is intended?