1. When you connect a package of minutes, the subscription fee is debited and the minutes are provided in proportion to the number of remaining days in the calendar month. The next debiting will be made every 1st day of the calendar month and, accordingly, the minutes will be provided in full.
2. Calls to content services, inquiry services and international directions do not consume the package of included minutes for this service.
3. The rest of the provided minutes on the package after the expiration of the validity period is reset and does not pass to the next month.
4. If there are unspent minutes for the package and when a new package is connected with a larger or smaller volume, the minutes are summed up, the validity period of the included minutes will be set according to the conditions of the last activated package from the day of connection, then the package that was activated last will be provided monthly.
5. Subscribers of the postpaid system with the type of contract Corporate VIP and Individual can connect packages by sending a USSD request to the number *711#.
6. The package can be connected an unlimited number of times, with any positive balance.
7. Before charging the limit, the minutes are charged according to the terms of the subscriber's tariff plan.
8. In order to avoid misunderstandings, before using minutes within the package, we recommend you to check beforehand that the limits have been credited using the USSD request *711#.
9. The limits provided within the package are not available for roaming subscribers.
10. The packages are available for connection on the «Fact Plus» and «Smart Business» tariffs, as well as on the «For Business» TL.