Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Corporate clients choose Ucell
Creative team of spoke with Akmal Nosirov, head of corporate customer service department, to find out about the benefits that Ucell offers to corporate customers
New Ucell mono-branch on the Karakalpakstan map
A new VIP dealership was opened in Kungrad. Dealer "Quralbay online LLC" provides a wide range of services of Ucell. The opening ceremony was attended by Doniyor Muminov, head of sales and dealer network development department, Bayram Zhumagulov, acting director of Ucell-Nukus regional branch, and Islam Yusupov, sales representative.
Ucell Looks to a Public Cloud Future with ZephyrTel
Businesses celebrate three years of working in partnership to deliver digital communications excellence across Uzbekistan
Ucell launches 5G in Tashkent
Ready to experience the space speed of 5G from Ucell? We are glad to announce that Ucell Company for the first time in Uzbekistan launches a fifth generation network, which you can already not only test, but also use. Moreover, today about 2500 Ucell subscribers have gadgets with 5G technology support.