Subscribers are the main value of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark). Ucell creates new tariffs and services, primarily focusing on the needs of customers. Moreover, subscribersʹ needs company employees prefer learning firsthand. These days 4G was launched in the city of Kattakurgan, Samarkand region. Employees of the regional office met with customers and the city’s Khokimiyat.
Azizbek Khaitov from the Samarkand region of Kattakurgan has been using Ucell services for 10 years. Azizbek is an active user and in case of problems with the network, he always contacts the regional office of the Company. Having seen in the social networks how the Company employees go out to meetings and solve problems at field, he also decided to apply with a request to improve the quality of the Internet and voice calls in his hometown. A group of specialists led by the head of regional branch of Ucell-Samarqand Kamol Mukhamadiev came to carry discussions on cellar quality issues.
A great deal of work was carried out to improve the quality of mobile communications in the area. Company workers informed the customer and demonstrated the speed of the Internet, which became available due to Kattakurgan developed into the second city after Samarkand in the region today, which have 4G connection. Azizbek was glad to hear that.
Company employees also met with authorities from the city’s Khokimiyat. During the conversation, they were informed about further plans of 4G network development, as well as about new ways to solve communication problems. Banners with information about the launch of 4G appeared on the roads of Kattakurgan.
Currently, the largest number of active Ucell users – over 1 million – live in Samarkand region. Two hundred twenty seven dealer points, 60 of them are mono-offices and 48 employees in the regional office work to ensure uninterrupted communication and operational services in the territory.