Corporate customers choose Ucell
Last year, the share of small business in Uzbekistan's GDP amounted to 57.2 percent. This digital display alone speaks of the role and importance of entrepreneurs for the country's economy. In the modern digitalized world, one of the criteria for the sustainable development of any business is good communication. World experience shows that every cent invested in communication infrastructure brings two cents of profit. Therefore, the work of signalmen affects all sectors of society. In 2019, the B2B sector of the Company (short form of “Business-to-Business”), aimed at interacting with other companies, achieved significant success in its activities.
For professionalism and high performance in work, the service department operators and regional corporate customer service employees were given diplomas and souvenirs.
Diplomas and gifts were presented by: Utkirkhuja Rikhsihujayev, director of the department for sales and services of the business segment; Tamila Persheeva, Head of Subscription Service and Support for the Business Segment; and Shakhnoza Khatamkulova, Head of SME Clients Relations Department.
Shahnoza Khatamkulova:
— To achieve success in working with businessmen, it is vitally important not only to form business ties, but also to build trusting and long-term relationships. Today it is called networking. In regions with a small population, this is of particular importance. We try to find an individual approach to each subscriber. For most corporate clients we create separate tariff plans, discount and loyalty programs. In addition to business cooperation, we maintain personal relationships: we congratulate them on their birthdays, professional holidays: we live the life of a client.