Ucell mobile dealers in Fergana
As part of the project to support Ucell-Farg'ona, a working group organized a visit to the Uzbekistan district of Fergana region. In the park of culture, where every evening the local population gathers, a mobile sales point of Ucell was organized.
Dealers Shohjahon Yunusaliev "Shohjahon Class Myuzik" and Mukhammadsodik Khozhikurbanov "Next Way Plus" were involved for the visit. In 2 hours of active work in the area were able to attract the attention of more than 200 people. Among interested visitors 43 people were successfully connected to Ucell network.
Mobile dealers highly appreciated the initiative. They thanked the working group for support and sales skills demonstrated during the master class on selling Ucell SIM-cards. Many people didn't have their passports and IDs that didn't allow to connect to Ucell network that day. Nevertheless, they were pleasantly surprised with new opportunities, attractive tariff offers and discounts for beautiful numbers. Many expressed the desire to visit our office or sales point to buy Ucell SIM-card.