Gratitude from the Namangan Children’s Health Care Camp
With the support of Namangan Region Hokimiyat, Youth Association of the Republic of Uzbekistan paid attention to the children who have difficulties in upbringing. Among them, there are children who had been transported according to the Decree of Uzbekistan President by special flight from the flash points.
For support of young participants in the charity campaign, in the educational, sport and health care camp “Norin”, several cultural events were organized.
By forming four teams, the children took part in sport relay race as well as in the evening they had an opportunity to demonstrate their talent on the stage.
Davron Tadjibaev, the Sales Manager in Namangan Region:
-The children, who had been in a difficult situation, require more attention of the grownups. Our obligation is to support, help and direct them. Company “Ucell” actively supports the social projects. And this time we also involved to it.
Children received souvenirs from the Company and got good memories on holidays in “Norin” camp.
After all events, Hokimiyat of Namangan Region offered an employment plan for several years in advance to the children. Such campaigns make a significant contribution to the development of teenagers, helping them to get their direction in the future.