We will establish high-quality communication even in the most remote areas (video)
Today Ucell is the leader in the mobile communications market. This is the result of both the introduction of the latest technologies, investments, and an individual approach to subscribers and the tireless work of each specialist of the company.
The subscriber base of the Jizzakh office is over 394 thousand people. There are 84 dealer centers and 131 Ucell sale offices in the region.
During the quarantine period, branch employees were brought into the office and driven home in work vehicles every day. At present, the rules of social distance, wearing medical masks are also observed, all employees are provided with personal protective equipment. The office is disinfected four times a day. In addition, SIM-card delivery service was launched.
There are more than 250 base stations in the region. They are equipped with portable and stationary generators as well as solar panels in addition to a power source for day and night operation.
We are waiting for you at the Ucell-Jizzakh office and are always ready to provide quality service!