Surkhandarya. Meeting in the rural gathering of citizens "Bogcha"
Ucell continues to receive calls from different regions of the country to the main office. Every day, a team of Company specialists processes the data and delivers it to regional in order to solve all problems as quickly as possible. Few days ago arrived a new request to improve communications in Surkhandarya region. Ucell-Termiz employees met with subscribers.
The appeal came from a rural gathering of citizens “Bogcha” in the Saraosiyo region of Surkhandarya. The Makhalla Committee on behalf of all residents complained about the quality of cellular communications and the Internet. The acting regional director Bobir Khasanov, head of the network development department Alexander Muchkaev, head of the base and transport network department Yefim Oreper, as well as chief engineer of the Ucell-Termiz regional office Mahmud Baimuratov left to the area to clear up the situation.
Specialists carefully studied the place and found that in the area, the actual connection is poor. The village is located in a highland, as a result there are inconveniences. Before installing the base station, the terrain and its circumference need to be studied in details.
Residents of the village were informed: the base station will be established, communication will be restored. Research works are already on the rail.
More than 325 thousand active subscribers live in the Surkhandarya region. For their convenience, there are 183 dealer points, 42 of them are Ucell mono offices. The regional office has 42 employees.