Meetings in Uychi district. Namangan region.
The Company has a rule, every written on the paper issue should find application in practice. Therefore, for each call from subscribers, specialists of the Company travel to places and answer personally. Four meetings with subscribers have already been held in Namangan region. The first two in the city of Namangan, the other two recently in Uychi district of the region.
According to tradition, specialists headed by Davron Tadjibaev, the acting head of the regional department "Ucell-Namangan", visited the subscribers. Komilzhon Akhmadaliev, living in the mahalla “Yorkatoy” and Sherzod Rakhmonov from the rural gathering of citizens “Toilok”, mahalla “Yorkurgon”, Uychi district sent the application. Complaint was about the quality of communication and the speed of the Internet connection.
Employees of the Company included the Uychi district of Namangan region into the list of locations where the installation of equipment is planned. It is worth considering that the installation of base stations or BTS (Base Transceiver Station) requires study of the terrain, preparation and project works, installation of metal structures and many other factors. In this regard, improved communication is expected only in 2020.
Subscribers expressed gratitude to Ucell employees for quick response to the request. Corporate gifts were presented as a souvenir from the meeting.
Today, 869 thousand active subscribers live in the Namangan region. Two hundred twenty three dealer joints, 45 of them are mono-offices and 48 employees in the regional office work to ensure operational services in the territory.