New training "Decision-making skills"
Pilot training of Ucell Academy “Decision making skills” was held today. Trainer Saodat Abdurakhimova — head of the department for analysis and optimization of interaction with clients.
The internal staff of the Ucell Academy team and employees of the training department took part in the pilot lesson to evaluate the training and launch on an ongoing basis.
Saodat Abdurakhimova, Head of Customer Relations Analysis and Optimization section:
— Highly effective correct decisions play a huge role in success, competitive opposition to achieving goals. Every day, each of us makes decisions of varying complexity and significance. We choose even when it seems to us that we are not doing it. Decision-making skill is the ability to consciously choose the best outcome from the available options. During the day, we will try to analyze several technologies and cases that will help you choose the best strategy when making decisions. In my opinion, the training will be useful both in everyday life and at work.
A number of new trainings for the Company's employees are planned to be launched this year. All announcements will be posted on the Ucell Academy portal in the "Trainings" section.