Photography accessible to everyone
On Friday and Saturday 19-20 February, a presentation on mobile photography was held at Ground Zero Kitob Olami coworking. This time Ulugbek Dzhuraev, a photographer with more than 10 years of experience, shared knowledge.
He talked about the basics and tricks of mobile photography; why the phone can replace the camera today. The classes ended with a master class: when the listeners evidenced a professional approach to photography.
During the lesson, the participants of the Academy asked questions of interest and received detailed answers. The mentor considered not only the technical aspects of his profession, but also topics related to the sense of taste and the unique look of each author.
The listeners and the master agreed that, in addition to a small master class within the walls of the Academy, an optional “field” lesson on mobile photography in the city will also be held.