Reception of citizens in Bukhara district of Bukhara region
Bukhara Regional Department of the Ministry of Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan together with the regional representative office of the State Inspectorate of Communications in Bukhara district of Bukhara region held a reception of citizens "Sayor kabul".
The reception was held at the district khokimiyat in the city of Gala Osiyo.  The meeting was attended by citizens of the district and the chairmen of makhalla committees. The questions of the participants were answered by the heads of regional divisions of enterprises and organizations of the Ministry and regional divisions of mobile operators, including the Regional Branch of "Ucell-Buxoro". On behalf of the Company Mehridin Mukhamedov, Director of "Ucell-Buxoro" Regional Department answered the questions of those present.
During the reception the requests of individuals and legal entities in the field of information technologies and communications were accepted and considered in accordance with established procedure.