Retreat with subscribers in the Navoi region
Ucell keeps abreast of events and periodically travels to the regions to find out about the needs of customers and dealers, monitor the quality of service in all offices. Recently, the leaders of the Company, as part of an retreat with residents, went to the Navoi region, the city of Uchkuduk, the rural gathering of citizens of “Yulchilar”.
The meeting dedicated to the analysis of ongoing work in the system of information technologies and communications in the field was attended by:
– Representatives of the territorial department of the Ministry of Deveopment of  Information and Communication Technologies;
– State Inspectorate for Supervision of Information and Telecommunications;
– Center for electromagnetic compatibility.
From the side of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark), Nodirkhon Zakhidov, Deputy General Director for Technical Issues, Akrom Nadzhimov, Sales and Service Director for the Mass Segment, and Nodir Nazarov, Director of the Department for Coordination and Control for the Regions and Regional Director of “Ucell-Navoi” Alisher Gapparov took part in it.
During a broad exchange of views, issues related to the development of ICT in the region, as well as the quality of communication and Ucell services were discussed.
After the meeting, the Company employees left for the settlement upon the request of a subscriber, Sanjar Esanov. The complaint was received about the speed of the Internet connection. Specialists on the spot studied the problem and identified ways to solve it. Technical modernization of the village’s mobile communications has been included in Ucell’s plans for 2020.
Then the management went to the offices of “Ucell-Express Uchquduq ”and “Ucell-Zarafshan” to check the building structures, engineering equipment and maintenance of the building.
A busy day ended with a meeting with employees of the commercial unit and dealers in the region, where the results for 2019 were summed up.
After each such meeting with subscribers, the Company is convinced of the importance of constant feedback for the successful conduct of business. This meeting was not an exception.