Taking care of the subscribers through the country
By following the personal steps of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev who regularly visits the different cities of our country and for practical implementation of the orders from the Leader of the country, the top management of “COSCOM” LLC (TM UCELL) regularly visits the Regions to communicate with the Company subscribers, learn the needs and wishes of the consumers.
Recently CEO of the Company Mr. Vladimir Kravchenko has had a business trip to the Karakul District of Bukhara Region. Face-to-face communication with the Ucell subscribers – residents of the District, exchange of views, taking into account of the wishes regarding mobile communication improving has been very useful and effective.
Wonderful and friendly people of the Karakul District demonstrated warm hospitality.
It is remarkable that during the management travelling to Bukhara Region, the works on modernization of equipment in Karakul District have been completed.