The Company is strong with volunteers too
Yesterday, in the technical office, the solemn awarding of volunteers of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) took part in organizing and conducting New Year's performances for children of employees.
In total, 50 volunteers from various departments of the Company took part in organizing the celebration for 1,400 girls and boys of all ages.
Voloneterov was greeted by the director of the Human Resources Department, Aziz Karimov:
— Volunteers are not out of financial motives and this is a worthy deed. Last year, we held several volunteer campaigns: “Blood donor Day”, two tree planting campaigns “40 Sycomores from Ucell”, “New Year for Kids”. For the first time, New Year's celebrations for children were organized in the regional branches as well. All this is thanks to you and your efforts. I am glad that the company has such employees. You are great!
Each participant was awarded with certificates of honor of the “Ucell Volunteer” for his great contribution to the organization of the holiday with a personal description: the kindest, the brightest, the most brutal, the most sincere, the volunteer photographer, the most hardworking and many others.
This year, even more actions are expected, in which everyone can take part.