Ucell at the international fair "Tourism on the Silk road"
"COSCOM" LLC (Ucell trademark) participated in the 25th anniversary Tashkent International Tourism Fair “Tourism on the Silk Road”. The fair takes place from November 13 to 15 at the NEC "Uzexpocentre".
According to a study conducted for UNWTO by Trip Advisor, more than 80% of travelers in the world know about Silk road, and the “Forbes magazine” recognized Silk road as one of the most powerful brands.
Being located in the heart of the trade route, possessing an original culture, exquisite cuisine and rich historical architecture, our region is very popular among tourists. The quantity of foreign citizens visiting our country last year is totaled 5,35 million persons. From them 4,6 million ones are from the Central Asia, 406 thousand ones are from CIS and 326,5 thousand persons are from the far abroad.
High-quality and affordable communication is the key to a pleasant vacation and a successful business tour. Ucell mobile operator strives to provide guests with the most comfortable communication from the first day in the country. For this purpose, a unique tariff plan “Tourist” was created. Attractive price, a large amount of Internet traffic and calls, as well as roaming, are designed to solve all issues related to communications in Uzbekistan and the near abroad.
Shakhnoza Khatamkulova, Head of SME Client Relations Department:
— Our country has always been famous for hospitality. The ability to receive a guest is valued by the Uzbeks above the wealth of the table itself or the wealth of the family. Following the glorious traditions of the people, Ucell presents tariff plan “Tourist”, developed specifically taking into account the needs of potential customers. Unlimited communication and a valuable Internet package allow being always in touch. The tariff line is affordable even for budget travelers and depending on services varies costs from 25 to 80 thousand soums. The validity of the tariff is 90 days from the moment of activation, upon the expiration of the term all unused funds will be returned to the subscriber. At the stand, we provide all visitors of the exhibition with the opportunity to quickly connect to the Ucell network.
The company is ready to continue supporting and creating additional comfort for its customers. Join the large Ucell family and always be in touch regardless of your geographical location.