Vaccination started at the Ucell office
The vaccination will take several days.
On Friday, August 6, 104 employees were vaccinated.
On Monday and Tuesday - August 9 and 10 - vaccination will continue.
Our readers remember that according to the decision of the chief state sanitary doctor of Uzbekistan, head of the Sanitary and Epidemiological Wellbeing and Public Health Service "On further strengthening measures to prevent the spread of coronavirus infection among the population" employees of communications and telecommunications facilities are required to be vaccinated against coronavirus.
All those wishing to be vaccinated will be divided into groups and receive a separate invitation letter indicating the time and day of visit to take vaccine with the original passport to the doctor's office in Ucell-Plaza.
Before vaccination, employees undergo a medical examination: blood pressure, oxygen saturation, body temperature and an oral questioning about the state of health and possible contraindications.
Dildora Azlarova, an immunologist at polyclinic No. 53, and a company doctor, Barno Baltabaevna Yuldasheva, will monitor the condition of each vaccinated person.
After vaccination, doctor gave advises about a possible reaction and nutritional requirements.