One more playground for children in Urgench city!
On November 25, 2015 a festive opening of playground for children "Ucell Quvonch makoni", took place in Urgench, Khoresm region.
The festive opening ceremony took place in the presence of Ucell Management, mass media representatives, and honored guests from khokimiyats and most important participants of the event – children from local mahallas. Currently, Ucell Company has already built and offered to children to enjoy – four modern and gorgeous playgrounds in the cities of Fergana, Karshi, Bukhara and Urgench.
"The playgrounds’ design and equipment were developed and deployed in accordance with international standards where the basic criteria are children safety for their harmonious and healthy development" - mentioned Rodica Verbeniuc, Director of Corporate Communications of Ucell.
The sounds of music spread around mahalla was an attractive call to join the event. Children of different ages and their parents gladly gathered to the playground place. An entertainment program with heroes from favorite fairytales brought holiday mood and joy to children. Everyone could take part in contests, enjoy the show and receive prizes. Still, the most valuable prize for all was the new modern and stylish playground waiting for children to try slides, seesaws, gym wall.
"Today is an exciting day for us! Now there is a place where we with our friends will play and be full of joy. I am proud that such a playground was built just in my mahalla and with great joy I invite here all neighboring friends to play" - shared his impressions Behzod Ayupov.
Children’s playground "Ucell Quvonch makoni" is located at Pakhlavon Makhmud Street, Urgench city.
"Ucell Quvonch makoni" is a Company social initiative, included into the annual program for social and economic support, developed by Ucell. The project is aiming to build 12 playgrounds for children allover Uzbekistan. Ucell expresses its gratitude to the representatives of the Ministry for development of Information Technologies and Communications, khokimiyats of the regions and cities for the support offered to the project implementation, as well as to the mahalla inhabitants.
Ucell keeps building the bridges of happiness throughout the country!