Joint to “Sumalak Sayli - 2016”!
Company Ucell expresses its attention and respect to the culture and traditions of Uzbekistan. One of the most favorite and spring holidays of the Uzbek people is Navruz. Ucell offers to celebrate unforgettable event - “Sumalak Sayli – 2016”. Ucell “Sumalak Sayli - 2016” will be held in 10 Regions of Uzbekistan where the citizens will have a bright holiday, contests and full of positive emotions!
Starting from the second half of March the Company stands will be installed in public places of Fergana, Samarkand, Karshi, Namangan, Termez, Bukhara, Gulistan, Andijan, Jizzah and Navoi Regions.
The guests and population of the Regions with their families will have an opportunity to treat their guests with the sweetest spring gift – Sumalak, which will be made on the eve with the songs and dancing of the citizens from various mahallas and guzars.
May the Sumalak from Ucell give the hope to each of You for the best family happiness and prosperity!
If You have any questions, you may address to the Press Office of the Company “Ucell”.