Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Local people from Karakalpakstan and Khorezm talk about new sites of Ucell
Uzbekistan remote areas residents narrate about the improvement in the quality of life due to the appearance of new base stations.
«Sifat Omadli S» dealership
The dealer "Sifat Omadli S" LLC represented by the director Bekzod Yuldashev has been working with the Ucell Company for 14 years, connecting SIM cards for subscribers of Bulungur district of Samarkand region.
Ucell participated in “Buxoro IT Expo”
Ucell participated in the exhibition of information and communication technologies and software products "Buxoro IT Expo". One of the popular and visited stands of the exhibition was the stand of Ucell.
Eco campaign in Samarkand
Within two years, employees of Ucell with the help of departments of improvement of Tashkent, Nukus, Navoi, Qarshi, Termez, Urgench and Tashkent region have planted 4,042 seedlings of chestnut, maple, sycamore, Pavlonia, Lankaran acacia, Karagach, Indian lilac, Eldar pine and Spanish broom during 14 ecological campaigns.
Eco campaign in Urgench
Last week in Urgench 100 seedlings of guzhum were planted in the Central Park of the city. Ucell-Urgench employees were happy to participate in the eco campaign today and handed 100 seedlings of the most beautiful tree of the region to the city.
Eco campaign in Nukus
Within two years, Ucell employees, with the help of Tashkent, Navoi, Karshi, Termez, Urgench and Tashkent region departments of improvement have planted about 4,000 (to be precise, 3,742, including 105 + 145 = 250 in cooperation with the movement "Green City") young chestnut trees, maple trees, plane trees, Pavlovnia, Lenkoran acacia, Karagach, Indian lilac, European pine and Spanish broomsticks.