You can find out all the most interesting things about the activities of the mobile operator №1 in Uzbekistan in the "Company News" section.
Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Opening of the office "Ucell-Yangiqo'rg'on"
On March 16, in the city of Yangikurgan, Namangan region, an opening ceremony of new sales and service office "Ucell-Yangiqo'rg'on" was held. Many residents came to the opening, attracted by the loud music of karnay-surnays and air balloons.
Happy holy month of Ramadan
Dear compatriots, Ucell congratulates you on the holy month of Ramadan! May it bring renewal of the soul and body, joy and happiness, spiritual growth and well-being. We wish this blessed month to fill hearts with harmony and love.
Navro'z ayyomingiz muborak bo'lsin!
Aziz do'stlar! Sizlarni go'zal ayyom-Navro'z bayrami bilan tabriklarmiz. Har kuningiz shodlikka, yaqinlaringiz tabassumiga va ko'tarinki kayfiyatga to'la bo'lsin. Sizga tinchlik va baraka tilaymiz.»
Opening of an office in Khojaabad district, Andijan region
On March 13, an opening ceremony of а new sales and service office was held in the Khojaabad district of Andijan region. At the opening, the residents of the Khojaabad region were greeted with national karnay-surnay’s music. A festive program was held for office visitors, during which prizes were drawn.
Opening of "Ucell-Do'stlik" office
In Jizzakh region, in the city of Dustlik, a new office of the Ucell-Do'stlik was opened. This office is located in one of the remote corners of the region. According to the traditions, “Karnay-surnay” played before the start of the event, and the presenter actively created a solemn atmosphere.
Happy 8th of march!
Dear and immensely valued women! All the best in our world is connected with you - the birth of life, the warmth of the house, beauty and inexhaustible tenderness.