You can find out all the most interesting things about the activities of the mobile operator №1 in Uzbekistan in the "Company News" section.
Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Компания Ucell лучшая в сфере социальной защиты и социального партнёрства!
12 мая в отеле Radisson Blu Tashkent прошла вторая церемония награждения лучших локальных и международных работодателей года в 16 номинациях. Компания Ucell получила награду в номинации "Социальная защита и социальное партнёрство"!
Надежная связь! Невероятные приключения!
С 13 по 20 мая состоится третий автопробег по Узбекистану, организуемый туристической компанией Peopletravel. Компания Ucell выступила коммуникационным партнером проекта данного проекта. Участников пробега Rally Muynak ждет авто - путешествие с турами по городам Самарканд, Бухара, Хива, до Муйнака. Основная цель проекта популяризация внутреннего туризма и авто-путешествий по Узбекистану.
Открытие Ucell-Express в городах Гиждуван и Каракуль Бухарской области!
Быстрота, качество и доступность сервиса стали основными критериями в реализации новой инициативы Компании Ucell
Открытие Мини офиса в Хорезмской области, город Хазарасп!
25-го апреля 2017 года в городе Хазарасп был открыт новый мини-офис компании. Офис расположен в Хорезмской области, город Хазарасп, и удобен для посещения клиентов и партнеров компании.
Ucell-Express. New initiative from communication operator!
Speed, quality of provided services became a reason for implementation of Company new initiative. The project for forming of express offices is aimed to provide complete satisfaction of more than 9 million people in our country – subscribers of mobile operator.
“Leadership in a modern society”: Ucell enhances project geography!
A telecommunication company Ucell actively supports social transformations in the Republic. Last year the company launched the project that is aimed at raising the role of women in the society. This direction remains prioritized in 2017 as well, which is announced in Uzbekistan as “A year of dialogue with population and human interests”. Project supported by Ucell, which is called “Women’s leadership in a modern society” will cover all regions of the country by letting women of different age, social and professional status to enhance their knowledge and gain skills, which are required in a modern society.