You can find out all the most interesting things about the activities of the mobile operator №1 in Uzbekistan in the "Company News" section.
Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Flow of festivals in Jizzakh and Samarkand!
On December 9 and 10, 2015 in Samarkand and Jizzakh were conducted opening ceremonies of the 6th and 7th respectively playgrounds for children, built within framework of social initiative of Ucell.
The opening ceremony of a new children’s playground was held in Nukus!
The opening ceremony of Ucell children’s playground was held on November 26, 2015 in Nukus city of Karakalpakstan Republic, which is the fifth one in succession, built within the scope of Company social initiative.
“Ucell- territory of joy". Children playground from now on is in Bukhara!
«Territory of joy» from Ucell is keep covering more cities of our country. The third children playground “Ucell – Quvonch makoni” was opened in Bukhara on November 18.
M2M Conference from Ucell "The future is already here!"
On November 5, 2015, mobile operator Ucell held a conference in Uzbekistan entitled "The future is already here!".
Winners of the contest from Ucell shared with their impressions from Samarkand!
Being a part of TeliaSonera Group and by providing communication services in Uzbekistan market, Company Ucell actively supports cultural heritage and value of the country. This year Ucell participated as a communication partner of tenth anniversary of festival “Sharq Taronalari”.