Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Детская игровая площадка “Ucell- территория радости" теперь и в солнечном городе Термез!
Приятный подарок от Ucell к Международному Дню защиты детей получили дети города Термез. 3 июня, прошла церемония открытия очередной 12-ой детской площадки “Ucell - Quvonch makoni” (Ucell- территория радости) - проект социальной направленности Компании Ucell.
Company Ucell is acknowledged as the best employer in the telecommunication sphere!
Company Ucell gained the victory in the nomination “The best Employer. Telecommunication” based on the version of consulting Company “DaVinci Solutions” in the sphere of HR management. Press office of Company Ucell informed on it.
FE “COSCOM” LLC (TM UCELL) celebrated 20th anniversary of its activity in Uzbekistan!
In April 1996 in Uzbekistan a joint stock company was registered which offered the newest standards of communication to the population of the country. FE “COSCOM” LLC (TM UCELL) became the first one that implemented the wireless communication systems in the market via GSM 900/1800 technology. Ceremonial event associated with the 20th anniversary of the Company activity held in Samarkand city. In the city with the rich centuries – old history where the first call was made on network of the mobile operator.
ИП ООО «COSCOM» (ТМ Ucell) отмечает 20-летие со дня основания!
Одна из первых компаний телекоммуникационного рынка Узбекистана ИП ООО «COSCOM» (ТМ Ucell) справляет в начале мая свое 20-летие деятельности, сообщает Пресс-офис Компании.
«Ucell- Quvonch Makoni» - территории радости расширяет свой диапазон!
Детские площадки в рамках проекта «Ucell- Quvonch Makoni» становятся одним из излюбленных для детей местом для игр и отдыха. Сегодня дети города Наманган смогли ощутить вкус радости играя и наслаждаясь современными игровыми элементами.