Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell is awarded with honorary distinction at the end of national exhibition of Information Technologies ICT EXPO 2015
Within framework of Information-communication technologies week, on September 15-17, simultaneously in Tashkent and Samarkand, there conducted Annual national exhibition of information technologies ICTEXPO 2015.
2015 - is the time for global actions. Ucell welcomes Global Goals for Sustainable Development for a better world on our planet!
In 2015 the world leaders and nations will have the unique opportunity to unite their efforts in order to end the extreme poverty, make economic and social reforms, consolidate environmental and humans rights protection, education, peace and security on the planet.
Ucell at Annual Exhibition of Information Technologies – ICTEXPO 2015!
One of the brightest events of ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2015 has become Exhibition of information and communication technologies ICTEXPO 2015, which has gathered unprecedented 150 exhibiting companies.
Now children’s playground “Ucell- Quvonch Makoni" is in Karshi city!
On September in Karshi city there was an opening of the second children’s playground “Ucell- Quvoch makoni” (Ucell is the area of joy) within the project of the Company social directions. Opening of the playground is coordinated to the 24th anniversary of Uzbekistan Independence.
To the Festival “Sharq Taronalari” together with Ucell
The tenth anniversary of international festival “Sharq Taronalari” conquered the million hearts of Uzbeks and foreign guests.
Детская игровая площадка “Ucell- территория радости" приняла первых своих гостей – детишек одной из махалли города Фергана
27 августа, в городе Фергана, прошло открытие первой детской игровой площадки “Ucell - Quvonch makoni” (Ucell- территория радости), в рамках национального проекта социальной направленности компании Ucell. Открытие первой площадки приурочено к празднованию 24-летия Независимости Республики Узбекистан.