Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Happy Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!
"The main goal of the Constitution of Uzbekistan is the creation of decent living conditions for our people." President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev
“Ucell-Qarshi” at the meeting with subscribers
Meetings with subscribers have already become a good tradition at the Company. Ucell head office continues to receive calls from various regions of the country. Recently, two meetings with subscribers were held in Kashkadarya region.
Ucell will support football in Uzbekistan
Today, in the Ucell Plaza building, following a meeting of representatives of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) and the Football Association of Uzbekistan (hereinafter AFU), a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between the two organizations.
Celebrating International Day of people with disabilities
Today, a charity dinner was held at the “Yakkasaray” restaurant, dedicated to the International Day of Persons with Disabilities and the 30th anniversary of the organization of the Mehribonlik Society. The COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) was one of the sponsors of the event.
4G comes to Namangan
The “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) continues to systematically travel to meetings with subscribers. Two of them recently passed in the north of the Ferghana Valley — Namangan region.
4G is in Kanlykul district now
In October, the Company received an appeal from a rural gathering of citizens of Bustan, Kanlykul district of the Republic of Karakalpakstan. The founder of the telegram channel “Hazilkeshler” Islam Tlepov asked to install 3G in the village. Meanwhile, in Bustan, they are already surfing with a 4G connection.