Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell held a practical conference for students
On April 26, a practical conference for students on the topic "(1G) - (5G) generation of mobile communications" was held at the main office of Ucell. The conference was attended by 36 students of Tashkent University of Information Technologies, Amity and Turin Polytechnic University.
“Agreement of intentions” between COSCOM LLC and Uztransgaz JSC was signed
Tashkent. UzExpoCenter. 26 April. Today, within the framework of the International Industrial Exhibition “INNOPROM. Central Asia” signed “Agreement of intentions” between COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) and Uztransgaz JSC. The main goal of the Agreement is to create favorable conditions for further mutually beneficial cooperation in optimizing capital and operating costs.
Ucell provided communication to the participants of the international forum in Paris
Company Ucell took part in the forum "O’zbekistonlik” and provided Uzbekistan's Club’s media residents with special SIM cards with a roaming system to keep them in constant contact with our country.
Congratulations with the holy holiday of Ramadan Hayit!
May kindness and the desire for noble deeds live in the heart of each of us! May peace and tranquility always reign in every family and in the whole country! May God protect the nation and help in all good undertakings!
Presentation of “Uzbekistan’s Club’s” new episode
On March 12, COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) took part in the presentation of the third episode of the Uzbekistan’s Club project as a communications partner. The meeting was attended by all participants, as well as project sponsors, representatives of business and the media industry.
Ucell – communication partner of the Uzbekistan's club project
Ucell always supports breakthrough initiatives that motivate people to create. One of these projects is Uzbekistan’s club, approved by the Cabinet of Ministers on June 7, 2022 as a component of youth policy.