Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
"Ucell-Navoiy" showed the best business result in June
"COSCOM" LLC (Trademark Ucell) has introduced a motivation program among regional branches - "Flagman". Based on the results of business indicators for June 2021, the regional branch that demonstrated the best result was the “Ucell-Navoiy” office.
"Ucell-Navoiy" on an open dialogue
Ucell regularly expands and modernizes its network in all regions of Uzbekistan. The other day Alisher Gapparov, The director of the regional office "Ucell-Navoiy" participated in an open dialogue on the air, where the results of the first half of 2021 were discussed.
«Ucell-Termiz» is the winner of mini-football cup
In the Termez, a regional mini-football tournament held among organizations in the field of telecommunications and communications in the Surkhandarya region. The team of "Ucell-Termiz" regional office became the winner of the tournament.
“Personal brand and writing style” Webinar
Today, as part of the Ucell Academy project of the Human Resources Department, a webinar on "Activate your personal brand - start with your writing style" was held.
Ucell congratulates everyone on the Youth Day of Uzbekistan!
On June 30, 2017, the Youth Union of Uzbekistan was established on the initiative of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev. In August 2017, the President signed a law establishing June 30 as Youth Day in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Press and media workers were awarded orders and medals
On the eve of the Day of Press and Mass Media Workers, the President instructed to reward workers in the sphere. Head of the Public Relations Department of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark), journalist, columnist, editor and blogger Bakhtiyor Nasimov was also among the awardees. Bakhtiyor-aka was awarded the Shukhart medal.