Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell prepared a video for the Independence Day
For the 30th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) prepared a video with the participation of employees from all over the country.
Ucell on the National Hashar
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) supported the initiative to hold a hashar under the motto “Let's live free and wealthy in the new Uzbekistan”.
Ucell mobile dealers in Fergana
As part of the project to support Ucell-Farg'ona, a working group organized a visit to the Uzbekistan district of Fergana region. In the park of culture, where every evening the local population gathers, a mobile sales point of Ucell was organized.
Ucell: Flagman motivational program
COSCOM LLC (UCELL trade mark) in May 2021 introduced the motivational program among regional offices - "Flagman". According to the results of the business indicators for July 2021, the regional department, demonstrating the best result, was the office "Ucell-Urganch".
Vaccination started at the Ucell office
The vaccination will take several days. On Friday, August 6, 104 employees were vaccinated. On Monday and Tuesday - August 9 and 10 - vaccination will continue.
The first winner of the contest "100 000 000 sums for subscription"
The first winner of the contest "100 000 000 sums for subscription" was announced on August 3, 2021. It was Shamsiev Aziz Tolibovich living in Samarkand. The prize amounted to 500 000 sums.