Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
The second “40th sycamores from Ucell” for “Victoria’s Square”
Last Saturday, on the 14th of December, in Mirza Tursunzade Street of Sergeli District we hold the last public campaign on tree planting on the outgoing year. We planted 100 Paulownia young plants and 45 sycamore trees.
Today the National Anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan celebrates the 27th anniversary of the adoption.
Samarkand. Urgut. Sovgon.
Ucell specialists were convinced in practice that it is impossible to improve the quality of the products and services provided without regular meetings with their consumers, subscribers of the Company. We strive to ensure that with Ucell the best quality of life is available everywhere, useful to everyone. For this purpose, employees of the «Ucell-Samarqand» regional office recently went to meet with a subscriber.
Happy Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!
"The main goal of the Constitution of Uzbekistan is the creation of decent living conditions for our people." President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev
“Ucell-Qarshi” at the meeting with subscribers
Meetings with subscribers have already become a good tradition at the Company. Ucell head office continues to receive calls from various regions of the country. Recently, two meetings with subscribers were held in Kashkadarya region.
Ucell will support football in Uzbekistan
Today, in the Ucell Plaza building, following a meeting of representatives of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) and the Football Association of Uzbekistan (hereinafter AFU), a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between the two organizations.