Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
President of Uzbekistan visits specialized school named after Muhammad al-Kharezmi
On December 27, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited a specialized school for in-depth study of subjects in the field of information and communication technologies named after Muhammad al-Kharezmi.
The Company held a volleyball tournament
Ucell strives to maintain sports interest and activity of employees. This year, the Company equipped a gym, organized recreational trips, held a table tennis tournament, and this month the volleyball competition ended.
By Election Day we installed 87 stations
Elections to the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis and local kengashes of people's deputies were held on December 22,. Within a month, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) integrated 87 base stations with LTE and 3G support throughout the Republic by election day.
New Year party for children in Ucell
New Year is a time when dreams come true. The friendly Ucell team decided to add a little magic and present children an adventure to the real fairy tale with favorite characters and funny games. New Year holidays are organized for the children of all employees of the Company at the main office of Ucell Plaza, as well as in all regional branches.
"Ucell-Navoiy" in the Karmana region
When one-third of cellular users across the country are your subscribers, it is hard to keep in touch with news drinking tea at the office. If you follow our news, you know that every week one of the regions visit subscribers. Three meetings took place this week. One of them in the Navoi region.
Open Day at Ucell
At the main office of Ucell Plaza, an “Open Day” was held for students of Al-Khwarizmi Tashkent University of Information Technology (TUIT). Students were able to visit the office of the Company and find out how he breathes, how he is inspired and how the workflow proceeds.