Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell: "Autumn will be full of surprises"
Ucell, known for its innovations and modern approaches, continues to create convenience for subscribers.
The Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On approval of the strategy" Digital Uzbekistan - 2030 "and measures for its effective implementation"
The work carried out in recent years on the widespread introduction of digital technologies in the social sphere also sets priority tasks for the use of electronic services by the population, a phased transfer of public services to an electronic format, and an increase in digital skills among the population.
Ucell. Base station at 2850 meters
Termez. Surkhandarya region. Rural gathering of citizens "Bogcha". Journalists and bloggers from Tashkent and Termez, together with the staff of the regional branch of "Ucell-Termiz", made a trip to the village gathering of citizens "Bogcha" of the Sariasi region. Here the technicians of "COSCOM" LLC installed a 4G base station in October 2019.
Ucell plants 1200 trees in the homeland of great thinkers
September 30, October 1 and 2. Termez. Employees of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) by its representatives from the head office in Tashkent and employees of the regional branch of “Ucell-Termiz” held a charitable environmental campaign.
Happy Teachers and Mentors Day
With all our hearts we congratulate you – all those working in the field of education and enlightenment – on the Day of Teachers and Mentors and express the kindest of our wishes!
What do I need to know to register the IMEI code of imported mobile devices?
In order to provide consumers with access to high-quality mobile devices, protect the domestic market from import and sale of counterfeit products and create a healthy competitive environment in the telecommunications market, the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to regulate the registration system of mobile devices in the Republic of Uzbekistan" was adopted. (№ 847 of 22.10.2018).