Joint to “Sumalak Sayli - 2016”!
Company Ucell expresses its attention and respect to the culture and traditions of Uzbekistan. One of the most favorite and spring holidays of the Uzbek people is Navruz. Ucell offers to celebrate unforgettable event - “Sumalak Sayli – 2016”. Ucell “Sumalak Sayli - 2016” will be held in 10 Regions of Uzbekistan where the citizens will have a bright holiday, contests and full of positive emotions!
The 10th children playground within the project “Ucell – Quvonch Makoni” has appeared this time in Andijan!
One of major social initiatives of mobile operator Ucell still keeps people of our country in joy. On the eve of favorite holiday Navruz, the company brought joy to its young friends.
Ucell продолжает расширять сеть собственных офисов обслуживания абонентов!
Ucell продолжает расширять сеть собственных офисов обслуживания абонентов по всей республике! И 11 марта 2016 года новый офис Ucell открыл свои двери в Денау, Сурхандарья!
Catch the positive with Ucell!
Ucell Company launched a new tariff plan “Positive” with the perfect bonuses upon topping up the balance from $2.9 and calls to the favorable number for $0.005 per minute.
“Ucell-Quvonch Makoni” in Navoi city!
On February 29, 2016, a new children’s playground from Company “Ucell” was opened with a formal ceremony in one of the mahallas of Navoi city.
Узбекистан – Россия: Общайтесь с родными без границ!
17 февраля 2016, компания Ucell в партнерстве с российским оператором ОАО “МТТ” действующий под ТМ “AIVA Mobile” объявила о запуске новой, уникальной для Узбекистана услуги «Разговоры без границ».