Balance top up via company website
" Balance top up via company website"
Dear subscribers - holders of online plastic cards! Now, having connected the U-to'lov service, you can top up your balance, as well as the balance of other Ucell subscribers: your friends and acquaintances (even if they are in roaming) at any time convenient for you on the company's website.
Replenishment of the balance on the company's website is available for prepaid service subscribers (Prepaid).
To pay for Ucell services through the "Top up balance via U-to’lov" button on the company's website, you must perform the following steps:
• Press the button "Top up balance via U-to’lov";
• Fill in the fields in the window that opens, indicating the phone number whose balance you want to top up and the top up amount, press the "Pay via U-to’lov" button;
• On the opened U-to’lov payment page, select a payment method via USSD;
• To make a payment via USSD, the subscriber must enter the phone number from which the payment will be made;
• A free SMS-message from U-to’lov will be sent to the specified number making payment;
• From the specified number, the subscriber making the payment must send a USSD request * 888 # and select 1 for payment in the dialog box;
• Confirm the payment with a U-to'lov PIN-code, after which the subscriber will be sent an SMS-notification from 888 about the payment.
Download the guide on payment for Ucell services through the button "Top up balance via U-to’lov"