Interactive features when checking balance
Now when you check your balance, you can activate additional services.
With the help of the new feature, Prepaid subscribers can activate the service while checking the balance.
By dialing *100#, subscribers can receive an offer to activate any service.
In order to avoid accidental activation, it takes place in 2 stages:
1. When checking the balance, the subscriber receives an offer to find out the details. The subscriber must send "1" in the form of an answer. After that, additional information about the service and the possibility of its activation appear.
2. If this information is enough for a subscriber, he is ready to activate the service, he needs to send “1” again in the form of an answer. After that, the service will be activated.
* If the subscriber wants to receive full information about the service, he needs to visit the official website of the Company.
* If the subscriber does not agree to activate the service, he can send “0” as an answer or click the “Cancel” button.
* If the subscriber deliberately or mistakenly sent in the form of an answer any other number except "1", the service will not be activated.
* When activating the service by dialing a short USSD number *100#, the subscriber fully agrees with the terms of service usage.