International communication
"The Whole World" service
Offer for international calls!
Activate "The Whole World" service and be in touch with CIS countries (Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Moldova, Armenia, Georgia and Azerbaijan) for only 1 500 soums/min, as well as with any other countries in the world for 5000 soums/min.
Activation fee is 500 sum.
Periodic fee is 100 sum per day.
Service management
International calls are made through a standard set of + < country code > < city/operator code > < phone number > or 00 < country code > < city/operator code > < phone number >.
To activate the service send a USSD-request to *150*1#, the activation is available only subcribers in Active status.
To deactivate the service send a USSD-request to *150*2#. To check up a service status send a USSD-request to *150#.
Service terms
The activation and daily fees are deducted from the subscriber’s account during the first day after the activation of the service, the discount tariffs is applied immediately after the deduction of activation and daily fees of the service. Subsequent daily fee is deducted every day after 00:00.
The service is available for all subscribers of Prepaid system excluding subscirbers with tariff plans "Profi".
All prices are shown with a record of VAT.
Within “We appreciate you!” loyalty program “The Whole World” service is available for subscribers who are in Ucell network for 6 years and more with “Valuable” status with the full price discount on subscription fee of the service. You can take advantage of the service via special USSD request *136#. Detailed info