Outgoing International MMS 1263 sum
Ucell Internet - 2G, 3G, 4G/LTE 450 sum
*Limits for TAS-IX, Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp are available for usage only when there are at least 1750 soums in the main balance or 5 MB for external internet.
Starting from 01.11.2021, subscribers of the “Simple” tariff plan can check the balance of the daily bonus for TAS-IX, Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp! - using USSD request - *103#, instead of *102#;
Subscriber fee is charged only in active status of the subscriber, regardless of the balance amount.
Dial *120#to change your tariff to “Simple”.
Switching from “Thankfully!” tariff plan to “Simple” tariff plan is not available from December 10, 2020.
After moving from any Prepaid tariff to “Simple”, subscriber fee for the first day will be charged immediately.
Cost of moving to other available Prepaid tariffs is 2105 sum.
In case of changing the tariff plan, to switch from one tariff plan to another, the minimum amount on the balance of the subscriber must be at least 3000 UZS
List of IP-addresses that are determined by the area of TAS-IX, can be downloaded here.
If the site stated in the TAS-IX zone does not include a range of IP addresses specified above, the Company will not be responsible for the spent traffic.
When moving to “Simple” tariff plan, the rest of the following limits will be set to zero:
• for TAS-IX, Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp, previously assigned within the tariff fee for Active tariff plans, Positive, More!, New Positive (MB for balance refilling)
• for Facebook, Telegram, WhatsApp, previously assigned within the monthly tariff fee of Student, Excellent mood BN tariff plans, “Mood” tariff line.
• Internet traffic assigned within the tariff fee of Easy week, Happy 25 tariff plans.