Ucell internet - 2G, 3G, 4G/LTE 250 0
1. The "Online Webkassa" tariff line is 3 convenient tariffs for use in online cash register machines (cash registers).
2. Internet traffic within the tariff plans are set to zero according to the calendar schedule.
3. Internet is available only for limited resources of the State Tax Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the TAS-IX zone.
4. The maximum speed of Internet access is set on the tariff line - 128 kbps.
5. This tariff plan is available only for new connections. The transition is possible only within the tariff line.
6. In case of connection to the tariff plan during a month, payment is charged only for the number of days remained till the end of the month and the corresponding number of bonuses is assigned.
7. The monthly subscription fee is charged and monthly limits are assigned within the tariff plan on monthly basis, on the 1st of the calendar month (for Postpaid subscribers), from 00:00 to 08:00 am (the charge-off time is not fixed).
In Prepaid system the monthly subscription fee is charged every month without reference to the first day of the calendar month for this tariff line. For example, if subscriber has connected/switched to a tariff plan on the 24th, then the next monthly subscription fee will be debited on the 24th of the next month. If subscriber has connected/switched on the 31st, then the next subscription fee will be charged on the 30th, or on the 28/29 of February, if the next month is 31 days, then the 31st of the month.
8. If at the time of monthly subscription fee charging, the balance remains less than the amount of subscription fee, the monthly subscription fee is charged once in full. Bonus funds become available immediately after transition to active status.
9. When the subscriber is in blocked status, the tariff fee is not charged. When the status changes from blocked to active one, the full price of the tariff is charged the next day and the limits are provided in full.
10. Dedicated MB limits provided within the tariff plan are not available for roaming subscribers.
11. The "Save number" service is available for the "Online Webkassa" tariff line.
Answers to the most frequently asked questions you can find on our website www.ucell.uz, as well as in the section «FAQ»