Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
At the main office of Ucell Plaza, an “Open Day” was held for students of Al-Khwarizmi Tashkent University of Information Technology (TUIT). Students were able to visit the office of the Company and find out how he breathes, how he is inspired and how the workflow proceeds.
Meeting in the Sherabad district. Surkhandarya region
Ucell strives to make innovations accessible to everyone. This is facilitated by regular meetings with subscribers. The other day, specialists went to the place of appeal in the Surkhandarya region.
In Jizzakh there were meetings with the subscribers
Keeping the heart – warming tradition, the representatives of “Ucell Jizzakh” Regional Branch had a meeting with the subscribers in Zaamin and Pakhtakor Districts as well in the Regional center.
Equipment for special children
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) donated technical equipment to specialized school №52 of Tashkent for children with mental retardation.
Last Saturday, on the 14th of December, in Mirza Tursunzade Street of Sergeli District we hold the last public campaign on tree planting on the outgoing year. We planted 100 Paulownia young plants and 45 sycamore trees.
The national anthem of Uzbekistan turned 27 years old
Today the National Anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan celebrates the 27th anniversary of the adoption.