Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Foreign news dailies write about Ucell
Ucell, one of the leading operator in Central Asia, and P.I. Works teamed up for implementing an integrated network and business performance management platform as part of digital transformation. The news about cooperation has spread widely in foreign news dailies.
Trainings. We are faster than the lightning
Yesterday, planned exercises on evacuation people from the building in case of a fire took place at the “Ucell-Plaza” office building. The time of evacuation of personnel from the building was 8 minutes 47 seconds, which corresponds to all regulatory indicators. The exercises were cohesive, organized and well-timed.
Meetings with subscribers in the regions
The regional directors of the “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) continue systematic visits based on subscribers' requests. In January, meetings were held in Bukhara, Samarkand and Kashkadarya regions.
90% discount on VIP numbers
We have great news. The action for the numbers exposed on the UZEX platform starts today.
Ucell at the Job Fair at “Plekhanovka” branch
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) took part in the labor fair at the Branch of Plekhanov Russian University of Economics in Tashkent
The Company is strong with volunteers too
Yesterday, in the technical office, the solemn awarding of volunteers of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) took part in organizing and conducting New Year's performances for children of employees.