Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
"Benefit collaboration" is the best integrated solution for business
Ucell mobile operator together with Nano Telecom provider presented a new complex solution for legal entities. "Benefit collaboration" from Ucell Business provides both high-speed Internet and mobile communication in one package.
Employees of the Company are annually vaccinated against influenza
In November 2020 voluntary vaccination of all employees of "COSCOM" LLC (Ucell trademark) is carried out. From November 13 to 20 in Tashkent, until the end of the month in all regions of the Republic. This year the Russian vaccine "Flu-M" is used. Taking care of employees' health is one of the Company's priorities.
World Youth Innovation Forum
The International Youth Innovation Forum has selected 67 high-tech projects. At the forum WIF-2020 the best youth hi-tech startups were gathered and presented actual solutions for realization of 17 goals of sustainable development of the UN.
Base station in the most northwestern point of the country
At the beginning of November 2020 "COSCOM" LLC (Ucell trademark) launched a new base station in one of the most remote points of the Republic. From this month Kungrad district of the Republic of Karakalpakstan had connected to the mobile network of the Company. This station shall provide accessibility of communication for border posts, guests from Kazakhstan, as well as returning citizens of our country.
Planned work in Fergana valley
From November 10 to November 27, 2020, there will be a planned work on the phased modernization of switching equipment in the Fergana Valley. In this regard, during the specified period, short-term deterioration in the quality of dialing is possible for subscribers of the Fergana Valley. These deteriorations are temporary in nature, which will lead to an improvement in the quality of services provided in the future.
Valuable prizes are waiting for you!
If you are a journalist or blogger and preparing materials about the development of IT sphere in Uzbekistan (including mobile and Internet communications), we have prepared 33 valuable prizes for your profession. Three modern laptops, six smartphones, nine external hard drives and fifteen fitness bracelets are waiting for you.