Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Regional office "Ucell-Samarqand" in quarantine conditions
Аfter the introduction of quarantine measures in the country, the management of the Company developed a long-term strategy in the pandemic. The main goal: the safety of both employees and subscribers. At the same time, it was extremely important not to reduce the quality of service for Ucell users in Samarkand region, to maintain all base stations in good condition.
Ucell leads Beeline in number of subscribers
On August 6, for the first time in recent years, the leader of Uzbekistan mobile communication market have changed. After seven years of dominance, Beeline dropped to second place in subscribers numbers, yielding the palm to Ucell. And it seems that this is not a separate episode in the competitive struggle, but another symbolic milestone, testifying to a stable trend.
Happy Eid al-Adha!
Dear friends, we congratulate you on the holy holiday of Eid al-Adha.
Ucell doctor consults employees on-line
Being well informed about the COVID-19 virus and stay safe at home and at work is crucially important today.
Namangan. 4G in the village gathering of citizens "Baymak"
The fourth-generation communication has been launched in one more makhalla of Namangan region.
Let's protect nature together!
We remain about the moratorium on cutting down trees introduced by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, which is valid until December 31, 2020.