Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Larisa Boldyreva is awarded a Diploma
The ceremony of honoring the best workers in the telecommunications industry held in new IT Park. Sherzod Shermatov, Minister of Development of Information Technologies and Communications awarded diplomas, the title "Master of Communications" (Mohir aloqachi) and presented certificates of title "Foremost worker" (O'z kasbining ustasi) to managers and specialists of companies, societies, enterprises and organizations of the telecommunications sphere.
“Ucell-Namangan” hududiy boshqarmasida yong‘in xavfsizligi mashg‘ulotlari
“Ucell-Namangan” hududiy boshqarmasida tabiiy va texnogen xususiyatli favqulodda vaziyatlar yuzaga kelganda shaxsiy tarkibning harakatlari bo‘yicha amaliy mashg‘ulotlar o‘tkazildi.
Samarqand shahrida yangi BPO-markazi ochildi
Samarqand shahrida “Prime Samarkand” deb nomlangan navbatdagi BPO-markazining rasmiy ochilish marosimi bo‘lib o‘tdi. Tadbirda AKT vaziri Sherzod Shermatov va Samarqand viloyati hokimi Erkinjon Turdimov ishtirok etdi.
ICTWeek Uzbekistan Summit in Samarkand
An exhibition dedicated to the development of information and communication technologies (ICT) - ICTWeek Uzbekistan Summit - is held in Samarkand on 24-27 October. One of the partners of “Bpo Summit” was Ucell Company.
«Ucell-Qarshi»: The winner of the Huawei Nova Y70 draw Temurbek Raupov
In order to uphold subscribers' loyalty and raise interest in the Huawei Nova Y70 smartphone and Sof tariff line, drawings of Huawei Nova Y70 smartphone in Odnoklassniki and Facebook social networks were launched.
Ucell – «Yangi mahsulot yoki xizmatlarni ishga tushirish» nominasiyasi g‘olibi
«TAF!22 to‘rtinchi Toshkent reklama festivali» doirasida, xalq orasida o‘tkazilgan iste’molchilarning ochiq ovoz berishlari natijasida Ucell Kompaniyasi «Yangi mahsulot yoki xizmatlarni ishga tushirish» nominatsiyasi bo‘yicha 1-o‘rin sohibi bo‘ldi. Tanlovda yangi – «Sof» tariflar tizimi taqdim etilgan edi.