Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Uzbekistan and Singapore discussed cooperation on supporting startups
The delegation of "IT Park Uzbekistan" led by director Farhod Ibragimov visited the office of the state organization Enterprise SG under the Ministry of Trade and Industry of Singapore Government.
Day of Defenders of Homeland
We sincerely congratulate you, our dear ones, who have devoted their lives to the great and noble endeavor of defending our Homeland, on the 31st anniversary of the establishment of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Day of Defenders of Homeland.
Internet xizmatidan 31,0 mln. kishi foydalanmoqda
Hozirgi kunda 31,0 mln. kishi Internet xizmatidan foydalanmoqda, mobil Internet foydalanuvchilari soni esa 29,5 tashkil etdi.
Happy New Year!
May all good dreams and hopes come true in the New Year. Wish you peace and prosperity, health and family happiness.
New sales offices in Andijan region
Three own sales offices in the "Street" format have been launched in the cities of Kurgantep, Asaka and Shakhrikhan of Andijan region. As part of the promotion, everyone could buy beautiful numbers with a 99% discount. Subscribers took part in quizzes with memorable prizes and drawing of Huawei Nova Y70 phone.
New sales office in Bukhara region
The opening ceremony of the Company's own sales office was held in Shafirkan district of Bukhara region. The office is located in the city centre, close to the Khokimiyat and a large shopping centre.