Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell volunteers: aid strategy
Today, the number of Ucell volunteers exceeds 650 people from all departments of the Company. This year alone, volunteers have lent a helping hand to more than a dozen families, organized a charitable collection for the affected population in Sardoba and continue to help.
Ucell quality management confirmed once again
This week, the Company held the first inspection audit of the functioning of the current quality management system.
"Online Digital Camp - "Raqamli avlod - 2020"
Within five days, young people will receive knowledge in the most relevant IT areas: mobile and web programming, computer programming, digital media and marketing, design, robotics, freelance.
Vladimir Kravchenko: "Always open to the press and bloggers"
Video with Vladimir Kravchenko, CEO of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark).
Regional office "Ucell-Samarqand" in quarantine conditions
Аfter the introduction of quarantine measures in the country, the management of the Company developed a long-term strategy in the pandemic. The main goal: the safety of both employees and subscribers. At the same time, it was extremely important not to reduce the quality of service for Ucell users in Samarkand region, to maintain all base stations in good condition.
Ucell leads Beeline in number of subscribers
On August 6, for the first time in recent years, the leader of Uzbekistan mobile communication market have changed. After seven years of dominance, Beeline dropped to second place in subscribers numbers, yielding the palm to Ucell. And it seems that this is not a separate episode in the competitive struggle, but another symbolic milestone, testifying to a stable trend.