Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell. The almost invisible heroes of the technical department
They can climb the most dangerous peaks, overcome any weather conditions, establish communications and connect world-wide networks. Superheroes from science fiction films? No, we are talking about the engineers of the cellular company Ucell.
Let us help the Charity and Health of Uzbekistan Public Fund!
The team of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) has always perceived and perceives itself as a socially responsible collective citizen of society. We have always participated and are participating in all significant social projects of the country.
Webinar: cybersecurity when working from home
Ucell Academy continues to organize interesting trainings for employees, despite quarantine. “Cybersecurity when working from home” is the topic of first webinar organized at COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) with Andrey Shishkin, head of the Network and Information Technology Security Department as a trainer.
#WashingHands challenge in Ucell
Employees of the COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) and their children took part in the #WashingHands Challenge.
Special Blood Donor Day in Ucell
Today, April 13, from 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m., Today within the Office of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trade mark) with the assistance of mobile team from Republican Blood Transfusion Center there was organized voluntary blood donation of the Company personnel.
Ucell Call-center: taking care of subscribers
There are several ways to support communication with the call center of the cellular operator COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) and promptly resolve issues under quarantine.